CAT 2026Colleges & CutoffsRTI Reports
IIM Amritsar RTI Info
From IIMking.com · part of Cetking Universe
Certainly! Here are the tables based on the information provided for IIM Amritsar's PGP 2023-25 admission process:
Candidates with WAT-PI Offer
| CATEGORY | GENERAL | EWS | NC-OBC | SC | ST | PWD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PGP 23-25 | 3277 | 169 | 1281 | 653 | 233 | 78 |
Minimum CAT 2022 Percentile Cutoff for WAT-PI Call
| CATEGORY | GENERAL | EWS | NC-OBC | SC | ST | PWD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PGP 23-25 | 85 | 85 | 75 | 55 | 40 | 40 |
Note: Sectional cutoffs - VARC/DILR/QA:
- GEN/EWS: 80/75/75
- OBC: 65/60/60
- SC: 55/50/50
- ST/PWD: 35/35/35
Highest CS of Any Candidate with Admission Offer
| CATEGORY | GENERAL | EWS | NC-OBC | SC | ST | PWD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PGP 23-25 | 89.316 | 67.472 | 74.357 | 74.885 | 63.962 | 63.542 |
Total Candidates with Admission Offer
| CATEGORY | GENERAL | EWS | NC-OBC | SC | ST | PWD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PGP 23-25 | 1100 | 129 | 425 | 327 | 145 | 53 |
Minimum CAT 2022 Percentile of Any Candidate with Admission Offer
| CATEGORY | GENERAL | EWS | NC-OBC | SC | ST | PWD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PGP 23-25 | 85 | 85.07 | 75.15 | 55.92 | 40.83 | 42.25 |
PGP FABM 2023-25 Class Composition
| CATEGORY | GENERAL | EWS | NC-OBC | SC | ST | PWD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PGP 23-25 | 128 | 35 | 101 | 57 | 13 | 0 |
These tables summarize the key information regarding candidates with WAT-PI offers, cutoffs, highest CS, total candidates with admission offers, and class composition. If you have any specific requests or if there's more information you'd like to highlight, please let me know!
Certainly! Here's the table comparing CAT 2022 Applicants (With EOI) to Candidates with WAT-PI Offer for IIM Kashipur PGP 2023-25:
CAT 2022 Applicants (With EOI) vs Candidates with WAT-PI Offer
| CATEGORY | CAT 2022 APPLICANTS (WITH EOI) | CANDIDATES WITH WAT-PI OFFER | PERCENTAGE SHORTLISTED |
|---|---|---|---|
| GENERAL | 151,272 | 9,490 | 6.28% |
| EWS | 9,465 | 2,381 | 25.21% |
| NC-OBC | 36,967 | 6,072 | 16.42% |
| SC | 18,357 | 3,946 | 21.50% |
| ST | 5,162 | 1,183 | 22.95% |
| PWD | 951 | 300 | 31.54% |
This table provides a comparison between the number of CAT 2022 Applicants (With EOI) and the number of candidates who received WAT-PI Offers in each category. The "Percentage Shortlisted" column represents the proportion of candidates shortlisted from the total applicants. If you have any further questions or need additional details, feel free to ask!
Certainly! Here's the table comparing Candidates with WAT-PI Offer to Total Candidates with Admission Offer for IIM Kashipur PGP 2023-25:
Candidates with WAT-PI Offer vs Total Candidates with Admission Offer
| CATEGORY | CANDIDATES WITH WAT-PI OFFER | TOTAL CANDIDATES WITH ADMISSION OFFER | PERCENTAGE OFFERED ADMISSION |
|---|---|---|---|
| GENERAL | 9,490 | 1,100 | 11.58% |
| EWS | 2,381 | 129 | 5.41% |
| NC-OBC | 6,072 | 425 | 6.99% |
| SC | 3,946 | 327 | 8.28% |
| ST | 1,183 | 145 | 12.26% |
| PWD | 300 | 53 | 17.67% |
This table provides a comparison between the number of Candidates with WAT-PI Offer and the total number of candidates who received Admission Offers in each category. The "Percentage Offered Admission" column represents the proportion of candidates who received admission offers from those with WAT-PI Offers. If you have any further questions or need additional details, feel free to ask!